EURO 2016: all-time statistics and predictions. Feel free to share with your friends!!!

EURO 2016: table and fixtures


Final Stage


Team GP W D L GF GA
Cova De Piedade 1 1 0 0 1 0
Vizela 1 0 0 1 0 1

Relegation Group


Group A

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Maritimo B 14 46 10 3 1 29 10
2 SC Mirandela 14 33 4 6 4 9 9
3 Pedras Salgadas 14 33 4 5 5 18 21
4 AD Limianos 14 30 4 4 6 16 18
5 Camacha 14 28 4 6 4 16 16
6 Neves 14 27 6 4 4 20 16
7 SC Vianense 14 27 5 3 6 13 15
8 Minas de Argozelo 14 17 2 3 9 13 29

Group B

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 AD Oliveirense 14 42 7 5 2 18 10
2 Torcatense 14 34 6 6 2 19 13
3 Sao Martinho 14 34 6 4 4 23 18
4 Felgueiras 14 29 3 7 4 12 16
5 Aroes 14 27 5 3 6 19 20
6 Trofense 14 27 2 8 4 17 23
7 Varzim B 14 25 5 3 6 20 18
8 Mondinense 14 20 3 2 9 16 26

Group C

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Salgueiros 14 40 7 5 2 16 6
2 Cinfaes 14 33 5 4 5 14 9
3 Sousense 14 33 7 3 4 19 17
4 Amarante 14 32 5 6 3 14 11
5 Coimbroes 14 30 5 6 3 17 14
6 SC Vila Real 14 30 5 1 8 19 28
7 Tirsense 14 28 4 6 4 14 15
8 Sobrado 14 16 2 1 11 11 24

Group D

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Sanjoanense 14 46 9 4 1 27 11
2 FC Cesarense 14 38 8 3 3 20 14
3 Lusitano FCV 14 34 5 4 5 16 10
4 Mortagua 14 29 6 1 7 13 16
5 Gafanha 14 27 5 4 5 14 17
6 Lusitania FC 14 27 4 5 5 13 16
7 Oliveira de Frades 14 22 3 3 8 15 22
8 Bustelo 14 18 3 2 9 10 22

Group E

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Operario 14 44 9 2 3 23 10
2 Sporting Ideal 14 33 6 2 6 17 13
3 Academica Coimbra 14 32 7 2 5 19 19
4 GD Tourizense 14 31 5 6 3 13 11
5 Pampilhosa 14 31 6 2 6 19 19
6 Nogueirense 14 31 5 1 8 20 24
7 Oliveira Hospital 14 27 4 3 7 13 21
8 SC Sabugal 14 23 4 2 8 15 22

Group F

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Alcanenense 14 42 8 5 1 17 6
2 Caldas 14 42 7 5 2 21 12
3 Vitoria Sernache 14 29 5 4 5 14 17
4 Sertanense 14 28 4 6 4 19 14
5 Naval 14 28 4 5 5 20 24
6 Aguias do Moradal 14 24 3 7 4 13 16
7 Peniche 14 23 2 4 8 10 22
8 FC Crato 14 19 4 2 8 15 18

Group G

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Sintrense 14 38 6 6 2 21 14
2 Loures 14 37 6 3 5 19 17
3 Malveira 14 37 6 5 3 11 10
4 Real SC 14 34 5 4 5 16 13
5 Torreense 14 29 3 7 4 11 12
6 Sacavenense 14 27 4 7 3 11 11
7 Electrico 14 19 3 6 5 9 10
8 Coruchense 14 16 2 4 8 9 20

Group H

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Almancilense 14 44 10 3 1 28 14
2 FC Barreirense 14 33 5 5 4 14 14
3 Pinhalnovense 14 31 6 4 4 20 16
4 Lusitano VRSA 14 31 6 1 7 23 21
5 Louletano 14 31 5 4 5 15 17
6 Atletico SC 14 28 3 5 6 14 17
7 Castrense 14 23 2 7 5 15 19
8 Juv. Evora 14 21 2 5 7 16 27
  • Trofense: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Naval: 11 points (Competition rule)
  • Salgueiros: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • Maritimo B: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Torreense: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Juv. Evora: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Sanjoanense: 15 points (Competition rule)
  • Caldas: 16 points (Competition rule)
  • FC Barreirense: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Felgueiras: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Lusitano VRSA: 12 points (Competition rule)
  • Louletano: 12 points (Competition rule)
  • Oliveira de Frades: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Sacavenense: 8 points (Competition rule)
  • Sintrense: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • Oliveira Hospital: 12 points (Competition rule)
  • Loures: 16 points (Competition rule)
  • Cinfaes: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • Nogueirense: 15 points (Competition rule)
  • Malveira: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • Pampilhosa: 11 points (Competition rule)
  • Pinhalnovense: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Real SC: 15 points (Competition rule)
  • Almancilense: 11 points (Competition rule)
  • SC Vianense: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Camacha: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Electrico: 4 points (Competition rule)
  • Mondinense: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • SC Mirandela: 15 points (Competition rule)
  • GD Tourizense: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Tirsense: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Torcatense: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Operario: 15 points (Competition rule)
  • Sertanense: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Amarante: 11 points (Competition rule)
  • Lusitania FC: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Bustelo: 7 points (Competition rule)
  • AD Oliveirense: 16 points (Competition rule)
  • Aguias do Moradal: 8 points (Competition rule)
  • Castrense: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • FC Crato: 5 points (Competition rule)
  • Peniche: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • SC Vila Real: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • Coimbroes: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • AD Limianos: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • Atletico SC: 14 points (Competition rule)
  • FC Cesarense: 11 points (Competition rule)
  • Sporting Ideal: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Sousense: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Alcanenense: 13 points (Competition rule)
  • Lusitano FCV: 15 points (Competition rule)
  • Vitoria Sernache: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Pedras Salgadas: 16 points (Competition rule)
  • Sobrado: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Minas de Argozelo: 8 points (Competition rule)
  • Mortagua: 10 points (Competition rule)
  • Gafanha: 8 points (Competition rule)
  • Coruchense: 6 points (Competition rule)
  • Sao Martinho: 12 points (Competition rule)
  • SC Sabugal: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Academica Coimbra: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Aroes: 9 points (Competition rule)
  • Neves: 5 points (Competition rule)
  • Varzim B: 7 points (Competition rule)

Promotion Group


Zona Norte

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Vizela 14 31 9 4 1 20 11
2 AD Fafe 14 30 8 6 0 16 5
3 GD Braganca 14 23 7 2 5 19 16
4 Estarreja 14 19 5 4 5 14 14
5 Vilaverdense 14 16 4 4 6 14 17
6 Gondomar 14 14 4 2 8 14 22
7 Anadia 14 12 3 3 8 12 18
8 Pedras Rubras 14 8 1 5 8 11 17

Zona Sul

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Cova De Piedade 14 27 8 3 3 21 14
2 Casa Pia 14 23 6 5 3 19 11
3 SB Castelo Branco 14 22 5 7 2 19 10
4 Leiria 14 21 5 6 3 23 15
5 SC Praiense 14 21 6 3 5 21 23
6 Dezembro 14 19 6 1 7 12 19
7 SC Angrense 14 11 3 2 9 13 26
8 Moura AC 14 9 2 3 9 12 22

Main


Group A

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Maritimo B 4 10 3 1 0 6 1
2 Pedras Salgadas 4 10 3 1 0 6 3
3 GD Braganca 4 7 2 1 1 11 4
4 AD Limianos 4 7 2 1 1 5 4
5 SC Mirandela 3 6 2 0 1 8 2
6 Vilaverdense 4 6 2 0 2 6 4
7 Camacha 4 5 1 2 1 5 4
8 SC Vianense 4 3 1 0 3 4 8
9 Minas de Argozelo 3 0 0 0 3 1 5
10 Neves 4 0 0 0 4 2 19

Group B

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Torcatense 4 8 2 2 0 9 7
2 Vizela 4 8 2 2 0 4 2
3 AD Fafe 4 8 2 2 0 4 2
4 Trofense 4 6 2 0 2 8 8
5 Sao Martinho 4 5 1 2 1 8 6
6 AD Oliveirense 4 4 1 1 2 3 4
7 Varzim B 4 4 1 1 2 7 9
8 Mondinense 4 4 1 1 2 5 7
9 Aroes 4 3 0 3 1 1 2
10 Felgueiras 4 2 0 2 2 3 5

Group C

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Salgueiros 4 8 2 2 0 6 3
2 Pedras Rubras 4 7 2 1 1 7 3
3 Cinfaes 4 7 2 1 1 9 6
4 Tirsense 4 7 2 1 1 6 5
5 Amarante 4 7 2 1 1 3 2
6 SC Vila Real 4 5 1 2 1 3 3
7 Gondomar 4 4 1 1 2 5 8
8 Sousense 4 4 1 1 2 3 7
9 Coimbroes 4 3 1 0 3 3 5
10 Sobrado 4 2 0 2 2 3 6

Group D

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Estarreja 4 12 4 0 0 10 2
2 Anadia 4 8 2 2 0 12 5
3 Sanjoanense 4 7 2 1 1 6 3
4 FC Cesarense 4 7 2 1 1 6 4
5 Lusitano FCV 4 6 2 0 2 6 7
6 Mortagua 4 5 1 2 1 5 6
7 Gafanha 4 3 0 3 1 5 6
8 Lusitania FC 4 2 0 2 2 6 9
9 Bustelo 4 2 0 2 2 3 8
10 Oliveira de Frades 4 1 0 1 3 2 11

Group E

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Operario 4 10 3 1 0 8 1
2 Nogueirense 4 7 2 1 1 5 5
3 SC Sabugal 4 6 1 3 0 8 5
4 SC Praiense 4 6 2 0 2 8 6
5 Sporting Ideal 4 6 1 3 0 5 3
6 GD Tourizense 4 5 1 2 1 4 5
7 SC Angrense 4 4 1 1 2 4 5
8 Academica Coimbra 4 4 1 1 2 6 10
9 Oliveira Hospital 4 3 0 3 1 6 10
10 Pampilhosa 4 1 0 1 3 6 10

Group F

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 SB Castelo Branco 4 10 3 1 0 4 1
2 Leiria 4 7 2 1 1 6 2
3 Alcanenense 4 7 2 1 1 5 3
4 Sertanense 4 5 1 2 1 6 5
5 FC Crato 4 5 1 2 1 2 3
6 Aguias do Moradal 3 4 1 1 1 3 3
7 Peniche 3 4 1 1 1 5 7
8 Vitoria Sernache 4 4 1 1 2 4 7
9 Caldas 4 3 0 3 1 1 2
10 Naval 4 1 0 1 3 2 5

Group G

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Loures 4 12 4 0 0 6 2
2 Casa Pia 4 10 3 1 0 8 2
3 Torreense 4 10 3 1 0 7 1
4 Dezembro 4 10 3 1 0 7 2
5 Sacavenense 3 4 1 1 1 3 4
6 Real SC 4 4 1 1 2 5 7
7 Malveira 4 3 1 0 3 3 6
8 Sintrense 3 1 0 1 2 4 6
9 Coruchense 4 0 0 0 4 4 10
10 Electrico 4 0 0 0 4 0 7

Group H

# Team GP Pts W D L Progress GF GA
1 Cova De Piedade 4 12 4 0 0 7 0
2 Louletano 4 10 3 1 0 9 2
3 FC Barreirense 4 6 2 0 2 6 3
4 Moura AC 4 6 2 0 2 3 4
5 Pinhalnovense 4 5 1 2 1 5 3
6 Castrense 4 4 1 1 2 3 4
7 Atletico SC 3 3 1 0 2 2 4
8 Lusitano VRSA 4 3 1 0 3 1 4
9 Juv. Evora 3 3 1 0 2 1 5
10 Almancilense 4 3 1 0 3 1 9




We provide match analysis, stats and predictions for Portugal Campeonato based on results of form, head to head (h2h) games and relevant news.